910 N College St Canton, SD 57013
Estimated Value: $298,808 - $359,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 910 N College St, Canton, SD 57013 and is currently estimated at $330,702. 910 N College St is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Canton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $248,491 | $44,685 | $203,806 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $246,094 | $44,685 | $201,409 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $230,100 | $38,500 | $191,600 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $203,914 | $35,000 | $168,914 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $178,214 | $35,000 | $143,214 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $178,210 | $35,000 | $143,210 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $166,970 | $21,168 | $145,802 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $166,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $141,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $136,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $121,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $121,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,395 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map