$240,000

910 N Park St Colfax, WA 99111

Estimated payment $1,412/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,304 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Leonard M. Jennings Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

Clean Comfortable and Charming, Enjoy single level convenience in this well maintained Colfax home, which is truly move in ready with a full complement of appliances. Enjoy a low maintenance exterior with a metal roof, vinyl siding and windows, as well as year round comfort from central gas heating and cooling. The spacious utility room leads out to an incredible covered patio with power available for a hot tub; attractive landscaping w/ sprinklers, and a fenced area area for your pets. The paved driveway welcomes you home to ample off street parking and a 2 car garage with great space for your vehicles and hobbies. All of this within a convenient walking distance to the grocery store, public schools, parks, and swimming pool. Make your appointment today, this exceptional value will not last long.

Listing Agent

Curtis MCNEILLY

Kincaid Real Estate License #21032151 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,353

Year Built

  • Built in 1902

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,304 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,353

Year Built

Built in 1902

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Type: Site Built-Owned Lot
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Street Road Info: Paved, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Year Built: 1902
  • Directions: Entering Colfax from the South on Hwy 195: Proceed through Colfax on Main St. to the North end of town, near Rosauers grocery store, turn right onto Harrison St. followed by another right onto Mill St. Proceed approximately one block and then turn left onto Park St. Proceed to the north end of Park St. property is on your right.
  • Geo Address Line: 910 N Park St
  • Geo Longitude: -117.359611148479
  • Geo Primary City: Colfax
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Freestand Stove: FP - Electric
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Type: No Basement
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1304
  • Total Sq Ft: 1304

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio/Covered, Dog Run
  • Foundation Const: Block
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Parking: Detached, 2 car, Off Street Spaces

Utilities

  • Hvac: Central Air, Gas - Cooling
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Lot Info

  • Number Of Acres: 0.11
  • Zoning Type: Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1,352.94
  • Tax Year: 2026

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,353 $103,317 $2,875 $100,442
2024 $1,236 $89,841 $2,500 $87,341
2023 $1,340 $89,841 $2,500 $87,341
2022 $1,326 $89,841 $2,500 $87,341
2021 $1,284 $89,841 $2,500 $87,341
2020 $1,284 $89,841 $2,500 $87,341
2019 $1,205 $87,860 $2,500 $85,360
2018 $1,301 $87,860 $2,500 $85,360
2017 $1,093 $87,860 $2,500 $85,360
2016 $1,209 $87,860 $2,500 $85,360
2015 $1,175 $87,860 $2,500 $85,360
2014 -- $80,100 $2,500 $77,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $240,000 +170.0% $184 / Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Sold $88,900 -1.1% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2016 05/17/16 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2016 05/13/16 For Sale $89,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $73,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 293154

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 101300001230000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.