910 N Riverside Ave Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $806,575 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,296
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 N Riverside Ave, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $960,858, approximately $223 per square foot. 910 N Riverside Ave is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Mcdonald Homeira M and Mcdonald Stanley C
Bought by
Mcdonald Homeira M and Homeira M Mcdonald Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Homeira M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,228 | $403,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,979 | $393,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,422 | $352,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,271 | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,764 | $317,100 | $317,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,276 | $294,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,327 | $241,600 | $0 | $0 |