NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $453,000 - $494,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,485 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2025

Last sale price $499,550 $336 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,061 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • 5-minute walk to Area 226 Park

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, family-room home in Miami's heart! This beautifully maintained property boasts a spacious and functional layout, perfect for families or anyone seeking comfort and convenience. This home has everything you need to settle in effortlessly and has a bright and airy living space, an updated kitchen with modern appliances, and ample storage throughout. The large backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying Miami’s beautiful weather. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in a prime location. Schedule your private showing today! Accepting Backup Offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alicia Swan-Hayes

The R E Experts of South Fla License #0675996 Listed on: 12/02/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Chediak

The Source Real Estate License #3399003

The Source Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,727

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,420 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0104

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,485 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Electric Range
  • Washer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-31-14-036-2870

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,727

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,420 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: SEVENTH AVE PARK
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1485
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level, Primary Bath Shower
  • Living Room Features: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Public Road, Sidewalks

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-31-14-036-2870
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6420
  • Zoning: 0104
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6727

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2024
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Yosiel Diaz
Bought by
Rodriguez Yosiel Diaz and Rodriguez Diaz Rilda
Seller's Agent
Alicia Swan-Hayes
The R E Experts of South Fla
Buyer's Agent
Juan Chediak
The Source Real Estate
List Price
$499,550
Sold Price
$499,550
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$468,845

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$30,705
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.23%
Original Mortgage
$490,501
Outstanding Balance
$485,470
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$16,625

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2024
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Smith Thomas Patricia Lenor and Thomas Lee Justin
List Price
$499,550
Sold Price
$499,550
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$490,501
Outstanding Balance
$485,470
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$16,625

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Thomas Patricia
Bought by
Thomas Patricia and Lee Justin Tyler

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2022
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Jade Capital Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Lee Justin Tyler Thomas and Lee Kiara Lanee
Seller's Agent
Carla Martinez
Jade International Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Anthony Cantey
Cantey Realty & Investments
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$412,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-1.9%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.85%
Original Mortgage
$404,537
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Allie Harris
Bought by
Jade Capital Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Moss Jan Lowery
Bought by
Harris Allie Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Yosiel Diaz -- None Listed On Document
Rodriguez Yosiel Diaz -- None Listed On Document
Rodriguez Yosiel Diaz $499,600 None Listed On Document
Thomas Patricia -- None Listed On Document
Thomas Patricia -- None Listed On Document
Lee Justin Tyler Thomas $412,000 --
Jade Capital Enterprises Llc $225,000 Reyes Law Office
Jade Capital Enterprises Llc $225,000 None Listed On Document
Harris Allie Christine -- None Listed On Document
Moss Jan Lowery -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Yosiel Diaz $490,501
Previous Owner Lee Justin Tyler Thomas $404,537
Previous Owner Jade Capital Enterprises Llc $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Sold $499,550 0.0% $336 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 For Sale $499,550 0.0% $336 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 For Sale $499,550 +21.3% $336 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Sold $412,000 +3.0% $499 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Price Changed $400,000 -4.8% $485 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 For Sale $420,000 -- $509 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,727 $368,964 -- --
2024 $6,676 $358,566 -- --
2023 $6,676 $348,123 $173,451 $174,672
2022 $3,747 $130,656 $0 $0
2021 $3,305 $118,779 $0 $0
2020 $2,986 $150,917 $64,440 $86,477
2019 $2,762 $138,198 $51,552 $86,646
2018 $2,392 $110,456 $37,053 $73,403
2017 $2,099 $81,129 $0 $0
2016 $712 $40,716 $0 $0
2015 $712 $40,433 $0 $0
2014 $711 $40,113 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11702712

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-3114-036-2870

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.