910 Old Buddington Rd Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $559,507
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Old Buddington Rd, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $528,377, approximately $195 per square foot. 910 Old Buddington Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Claude Chester School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,818 | $298,830 | $115,276 | $183,554 |
| 2024 | $8,301 | $298,830 | $115,276 | $183,554 |
| 2023 | $8,137 | $298,830 | $36,610 | $262,220 |
| 2022 | $7,949 | $298,830 | $36,610 | $262,220 |
| 2021 | $6,905 | $212,660 | $36,610 | $176,050 |
| 2020 | $6,724 | $212,660 | $36,610 | $176,050 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $212,660 | $36,610 | $176,050 |
| 2018 | $6,410 | $212,660 | $36,610 | $176,050 |
| 2017 | $6,244 | $212,660 | $36,610 | $176,050 |
| 2016 | $6,085 | $216,720 | $54,250 | $162,470 |
| 2015 | $5,851 | $216,720 | $54,250 | $162,470 |
| 2014 | $5,695 | $216,720 | $54,250 | $162,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map