910 Peach Magnolia, AR 71753
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $174,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Peach, Magnolia, AR 71753 and is currently estimated at $159,777, approximately $78 per square foot. 910 Peach is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Magnolia Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Burgess Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,823
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Jones Joseph and Jones Samantha
Bought by
Freedom Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,823
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Jones Joseph
Bought by
Jones Samantha Mckinney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Rsbl Investments Llc
Bought by
Jones Joseph and Jones Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,346
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Garner Richard L
Bought by
Garner Dianne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Shelly | $91,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Samantha Mckinney | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Joseph | $119,900 | -- | |
| Garner Dianne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burgess Shelly | $121,823 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Joseph | $122,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $24,220 | $1,400 | $22,820 |
| 2024 | $959 | $24,220 | $1,400 | $22,820 |
| 2023 | $778 | $20,990 | $1,400 | $19,590 |
| 2022 | $570 | $20,990 | $1,400 | $19,590 |
| 2021 | $924 | $20,990 | $1,400 | $19,590 |
| 2020 | $778 | $20,990 | $1,400 | $19,590 |
| 2019 | $726 | $20,990 | $1,400 | $19,590 |
| 2018 | $401 | $20,990 | $1,400 | $19,590 |
| 2017 | $622 | $15,710 | $1,400 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,710 | $1,400 | $14,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,710 | $1,400 | $14,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,710 | $1,400 | $14,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map