910 Pearl St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Pearl St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $191,347, approximately $199 per square foot. 910 Pearl St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Yankton Middle School - 02, Yankton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Griffith Dixie L
Bought by
Griffith Dixie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Dixie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $149,300 | $18,300 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $149,300 | $18,300 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $132,100 | $18,300 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $125,500 | $15,200 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $119,400 | $15,300 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map