910 Primrose Ct Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Primrose Ct, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $213,675, approximately $162 per square foot. 910 Primrose Ct is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center and Wyoming Area Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Kerzetski Debra Anne
Bought by
Curcio Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Hobbs Jesse E and Hobbs Mary K
Bought by
Kerzetski Debra Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2011
Sold by
Hillman Jennifer A and Hillman Michael
Bought by
Hobbs Jesse E and Hobbs Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,666
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curcio Elaine | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Curcio Elaine | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kerzetski Debra Anne | $142,500 | Wetzel Abstract Llc | |
| Hobbs Jesse E | $124,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kerzetski Debra Anne | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Jesse E | $126,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,488 | $114,000 | $19,300 | $94,700 |
| 2025 | $3,353 | $114,000 | $19,300 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $114,000 | $19,300 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $114,000 | $19,300 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $114,000 | $19,300 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $114,000 | $19,300 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $114,000 | $19,300 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $114,000 | $19,300 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $114,000 | $19,300 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $114,000 | $19,300 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,000 | $19,300 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $114,000 | $19,300 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $114,000 | $19,300 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map