910 Progressive Ln Monona, WI 53716
Estimated Value: $516,241 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Progressive Ln, Monona, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $549,060, approximately $225 per square foot. 910 Progressive Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Winnequah School, Glacial Drumlin School, and Monona Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Pierce Cary R and Pierce Lenore K
Bought by
Shubat Brian and Pierce Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shubat Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,399 | $546,200 | $81,500 | $464,700 |
| 2023 | $7,840 | $444,200 | $67,100 | $377,100 |
| 2022 | $7,390 | $411,300 | $67,100 | $344,200 |
| 2021 | $7,059 | $367,400 | $67,100 | $300,300 |
| 2020 | $6,783 | $339,800 | $67,100 | $272,700 |
| 2019 | $6,325 | $307,300 | $67,100 | $240,200 |
| 2018 | $5,951 | $285,600 | $67,100 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $267,000 | $67,100 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $251,600 | $67,100 | $184,500 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $232,500 | $48,000 | $184,500 |
| 2014 | $4,712 | $226,000 | $48,000 | $178,000 |
| 2013 | $4,415 | $208,400 | $48,000 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map