910 Ruby Dr Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Ruby Dr, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $241,188, approximately $174 per square foot. 910 Ruby Dr is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Joseph School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $26,110 | $3,500 | $22,610 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $24,400 | $3,500 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $24,400 | $3,500 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $24,400 | $3,500 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $24,400 | $3,500 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $24,400 | $3,500 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $24,400 | $3,500 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,870 | $1,330 | $16,540 |
| 2017 | $937 | $17,870 | $1,330 | $16,540 |
| 2016 | $850 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map