C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carter Wheeler
Gulf Coast International Prop
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $684,000
All financing offers accepted will be on condition of Buyers obtaining a Pre-Qualification letter from a local Bank of America. PLEASE SUBMIT ENTIRE OFFER PACKET AT END OF MLS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carter Wheeler
Gulf Coast International Prop License #NAPLES-249517439 Listed on: 03/02/2012
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1999
Lot Details
0.54 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gobel Jerome | $128,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $81,200 | None Available | |
| Curtis Jerald S | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2012 04/17/12 | Sold | $128,000 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2012 03/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,671 | $465,632 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,877 | $423,302 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $384,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $349,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $319,678 | $9,016 | $310,662 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $300,389 | $6,000 | $294,389 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $287,470 | $5,500 | $281,970 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $260,821 | $5,200 | $255,621 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $261,640 | $4,410 | $257,230 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $230,769 | $6,354 | $224,415 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $196,004 | $5,750 | $190,254 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $163,202 | $4,400 | $158,802 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,325 | $4,546 | $150,779 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carter Wheeler
Gulf Coast International Prop
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 212008008
APN: 19-44-27-L4-07026.0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.