$180,000
SOLD FEB 23, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,165 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2026

$155 Per Sq Ft

20% Above List Price

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2026

Full of charm and timeless character, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath Geneva home offers over 1,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, all freshly painted throughout. The first floor features beautifully refinished hardwood floors, original woodwork, an updated eat-in kitchen, and the convenience of a first-floor primary bedroom with a full bathroom. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms plus a dedicated office space—perfect for working from home or hobbies. A large enclosed front porch provides a welcoming spot to relax, while the basement adds extra functionality with a full bathroom and laundry area. Outside, enjoy a two-car garage with a rear workshop and a large shed for additional storage. A truly charming home with space, character, and versatility.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Zalimeni

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC Brokerage Email: ryanzrealtor@gmail.com, 440-361-0395 License #2017003868 Listed on: 01/22/2026

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Wilson

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services License #2018002199

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,952

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 16,814 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x240
  • Lot Sloped Down

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,165 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Laundry Tub

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 200320001900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,952

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Attribution Contact: ryanzrealtor@gmail.com, 440-361-0395
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sloped Down
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1165.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cape Cod, Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Pantry, See Remarks, Storage
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Storm Window(s), Wood Frames
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Living Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.386
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Combination, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Laundry Tub, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Geneva Area CSD - 404

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 200320001900
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 70x240

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1952.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Feb 21, 2026
Sold by
910 South Broadway Llc
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
20.08%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.90%
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$174,431
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,846

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Lehmann Paul F and Lehmann Janet B
Bought by
Broadway Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Lehmann Paul F and Lehmann Janet B
Bought by
Lehmann Paul F and Lehmann Janet B

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 First Source Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $174,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Sold $180,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $180,000 +20.1% $155 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $149,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,575 $42,390 $10,080 $32,310
2023 $2,085 $42,390 $10,080 $32,310
2022 $1,548 $30,870 $7,770 $23,100
2021 $1,633 $30,870 $7,770 $23,100
2020 $1,633 $30,870 $7,770 $23,100
2019 $1,654 $30,350 $7,000 $23,350
2018 $1,458 $30,350 $7,000 $23,350
2017 $1,451 $30,350 $7,000 $23,350
2016 $1,487 $30,000 $6,930 $23,070
2015 $1,478 $30,000 $6,930 $23,070
2014 $1,008 $30,000 $6,930 $23,070
2013 $834 $26,780 $8,720 $18,060

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5182615

MLS Now

APN: 200320001900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.