910 S Harris Ave Independence, MO 64054
Carlisle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 S Harris Ave, Independence, MO 64054 and is currently estimated at $144,441, approximately $158 per square foot. 910 S Harris Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Guerrero Juan Enrique and Pujols Zaida Claribel
Bought by
Guerrero Juan Enrique and Guerrero Zaida Claribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Juan Enrique | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guerrero Juan Enrique | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $12,814 | $3,747 | $9,067 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $17,450 | $2,972 | $14,478 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $17,450 | $874 | $16,576 |
| 2022 | $738 | $9,690 | $3,316 | $6,374 |
| 2021 | $735 | $9,690 | $3,316 | $6,374 |
| 2020 | $716 | $9,184 | $3,316 | $5,868 |
| 2019 | $705 | $9,184 | $3,316 | $5,868 |
| 2018 | $676 | $8,547 | $1,417 | $7,130 |
| 2017 | $674 | $8,547 | $1,417 | $7,130 |
| 2016 | $674 | $8,333 | $1,957 | $6,376 |
| 2014 | $641 | $8,090 | $1,900 | $6,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map