910 S Louis St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 S Louis St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $484,794, approximately $360 per square foot. 910 S Louis St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Leslie William P and Leslie Rosanna R
Bought by
Davie Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,466
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1995
Sold by
Roselli Bartolomeo and Roselli Ernestina
Bought by
Leslie William R and Leslie Rossana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davie Jennifer S | $330,000 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Leslie William R | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davie Jennifer S | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leslie William R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,749 | $41,000 | $10,950 | $30,050 |
| 2024 | $9,749 | $35,000 | $9,125 | $25,875 |
| 2023 | $9,374 | $35,000 | $9,125 | $25,875 |
| 2022 | $9,374 | $35,000 | $9,125 | $25,875 |
| 2021 | $9,136 | $29,319 | $5,931 | $23,388 |
| 2020 | $8,946 | $29,319 | $5,931 | $23,388 |
| 2019 | $7,994 | $32,577 | $5,931 | $26,646 |
| 2018 | $9,131 | $33,280 | $5,018 | $28,262 |
| 2017 | $9,174 | $33,280 | $5,018 | $28,262 |
| 2016 | $8,178 | $33,280 | $5,018 | $28,262 |
| 2015 | $7,635 | $28,891 | $4,106 | $24,785 |
| 2014 | $7,522 | $28,891 | $4,106 | $24,785 |
| 2013 | $7,497 | $28,891 | $4,106 | $24,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map