910 S Sandusky Ave Bucyrus, OH 44820
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 S Sandusky Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820 and is currently estimated at $139,338, approximately $126 per square foot. 910 S Sandusky Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bucyrus Elementary School, Bucyrus Secondary School, and CENTER FOR AUTISM / DYSLEXIA - BUCYRUS.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Bailey Tony L and Bailey Gina K
Bought by
Young Robert E and Young Ashley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,131
Outstanding Balance
$55,256
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2014
Sold by
Bailey Tony L
Bought by
Smith Larry Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2014
Sold by
Dye Verl W and Dye Lori Ann
Bought by
Bailey Tony L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Robert E | $62,500 | Van Horn Title Agency Inc | |
| Smith Larry Wayne | $45,000 | Old Crawford Land Title | |
| Bailey Tony L | $38,100 | Old Crawford Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Robert E | $63,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $27,590 | $5,160 | $22,430 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $27,590 | $5,160 | $22,430 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $20,430 | $5,160 | $15,270 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $20,430 | $5,160 | $15,270 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $20,430 | $5,160 | $15,270 |
| 2020 | $814 | $14,500 | $5,160 | $9,340 |
| 2019 | $833 | $14,500 | $5,160 | $9,340 |
| 2018 | $829 | $14,500 | $5,160 | $9,340 |
| 2017 | $887 | $14,980 | $5,160 | $9,820 |
| 2016 | $957 | $14,980 | $5,160 | $9,820 |
| 2015 | $978 | $14,980 | $5,160 | $9,820 |
| 2014 | $821 | $14,980 | $5,160 | $9,820 |
| 2013 | $821 | $14,980 | $5,160 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map