NOT LISTED FOR SALE

910 Samthea Dr Oronogo, MO 64855

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $281,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,816 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,607 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Looking for a home with out steps? Take a look at this super clean 4 bedroom home. Privacy fenced back yard, spacious kitchen and fireplace

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bridgette Farley

EXP Realty LLC License #2003004120 Listed on: 04/02/2022

EXP Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Angela Crawford

EXP Realty LLC License #2007014648

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember

Default Non Member Office License #111

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x150

Interior Spaces

  • 1,816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08903140107002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,500

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 84x150
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-224-1761
  • Subdivision Name: Northtown Village
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1816.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1816.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), W/D Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storm Door(s)
  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Front Porch
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Paved Frontage: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Wood: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb City

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Paved Frontage
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Parcel #: 08903140107002
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1500.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Webb City Area
  • High School: Webb City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2022
Closed on
May 9, 2022
List Price
$224,900
Current Estimated Value
$278,474

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,775
Outstanding Balance
$208,586
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,888

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2017
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Coffman Harold L
Bought by
Scott Neil J
Seller's Agent
The Real Estate Girlz
PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Bonnie Behrend
Keller Williams Realty Elevate
List Price
$174,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,060
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cook Masen J $222,775
Previous Owner Scott Neil J $166,060
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Sold -- -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $224,900 +14.8% $124 / Sq Ft
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/09/2021 03/09/21 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2021 02/26/21 For Sale $195,900 +12.0% $108 / Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2017 12/12/17 For Sale $174,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,464 $31,270 $2,870 $28,400
2024 $1,464 $28,200 $2,870 $25,330
2023 $1,464 $28,200 $2,870 $25,330
2022 $1,485 $28,690 $2,870 $25,820
2021 $1,477 $28,690 $2,870 $25,820
2020 $1,304 $26,390 $2,870 $23,520
2019 $1,306 $26,390 $2,870 $23,520
2018 $122 $2,460 $0 $0
2017 $122 $2,460 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60213932

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 08-9.0-31-40-010-007.002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.