910 Shoup St Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Shoup St, Salmon, ID 83467 and is currently estimated at $239,923, approximately $151 per square foot. 910 Shoup St is a home located in Lemhi County with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School, Salmon Jr./Sr. High School, and Fern-Waters Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Jackson John
Bought by
Biggers Thad Allen and Mcallister Ryan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggers Thad Allen | -- | Lemhi Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $185,621 | $57,044 | $128,577 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $185,621 | $57,044 | $128,577 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $184,102 | $21,940 | $162,162 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $184,102 | $21,940 | $162,162 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $133,690 | $17,552 | $116,138 |
| 2020 | $547 | $87,793 | $12,725 | $75,068 |
| 2019 | $586 | $87,793 | $12,725 | $75,068 |
| 2018 | $967 | $75,902 | $34,402 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $75,902 | $34,402 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $782 | $54,194 | $34,402 | $19,792 |
| 2013 | $744 | $48,314 | $28,522 | $19,792 |
| 2011 | $744 | $54,240 | $28,522 | $25,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map