910 Smith St Delran, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $381,495 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Smith St, Delran, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $416,624, approximately $278 per square foot. 910 Smith St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Millbridge Elementary School, Delran Intermediate School, and Delran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Haslam John G and Haslam Lena B
Bought by
Mcneill Michael T and Mcneill Sonoma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,441
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneill Michael T | $167,500 | Group 21 Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcneill Michael T | $6,441 | |
| Open | Mcneill Michael T | $161,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,797 | $196,100 | $48,200 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $7,726 | $196,100 | $48,200 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $7,726 | $196,100 | $48,200 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $7,626 | $196,100 | $48,200 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $7,355 | $196,100 | $48,200 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $7,615 | $196,100 | $48,200 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $7,544 | $196,100 | $48,200 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $7,418 | $196,100 | $48,200 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $7,301 | $196,100 | $48,200 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $7,193 | $196,100 | $48,200 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $7,073 | $196,100 | $48,200 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $6,765 | $196,100 | $48,200 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map