910 Summer Hill Ln Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $452,436
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Summer Hill Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $437,218, approximately $183 per square foot. 910 Summer Hill Ln is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Shields Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Hames Kevin
Bought by
Dowty Realty Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,662
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$385,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Morgart Lloyd Martha and Lloyd Walter
Bought by
Dowty John Ed and Dowty Brandi Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Gonzales Domingo and Gonzales Sylvia
Bought by
Morgart Lloyd Martha and Lloyd Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowty Realty Holdings Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Dowty John Ed | -- | None Available | |
| Morgart Lloyd Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowty Realty Holdings Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowty John Ed | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgart Lloyd Martha | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $369,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,824 | $335,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,824 | $305,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $277,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $287,280 | $75,000 | $212,280 |
| 2020 | $5,737 | $229,240 | $50,000 | $179,240 |
| 2019 | $7,185 | $274,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $260,230 | $38,000 | $222,230 |
| 2017 | $6,189 | $237,800 | $38,000 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $5,928 | $228,180 | $38,000 | $190,180 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $202,520 | $38,000 | $164,520 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $168,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map