910 Summit St Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $152,368 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Summit St, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently estimated at $178,342, approximately $117 per square foot. 910 Summit St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Raasakka Paul A
Bought by
Aho Katrina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,050
Outstanding Balance
$45,835
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Bought by
Raasakka Paul A and Kesti Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aho Katrina J | $53,000 | Keweenaw Title Agcy | |
| Raasakka Paul A | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aho Katrina J | $55,050 |