J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason VanSickle
Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $173,000
This home is located at 910 W Barnes Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 since 13 June 2016 and is currently estimated at $159,056, approximately $120 per square foot. This property was built in 1924. 910 W Barnes Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jason VanSickle
Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta Listed on: 06/13/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defrees James C | $103,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Gilbertson Nicholas J | $91,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Meyers Patricia A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Defrees James C | $101,134 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbertson Nicholas J | $89,336 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $103,000 | -6.3% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $66,400 | $7,600 | $58,800 |
| 2024 | $26 | $60,800 | $7,600 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $54,900 | $7,600 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $51,600 | $7,800 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $48,500 | $7,400 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $46,700 | $7,400 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $44,100 | $7,400 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $40,000 | $7,400 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $40,000 | $7,400 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $36,200 | $7,400 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $34,800 | $14,862 | $19,938 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $33,700 | $17,673 | $16,027 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason VanSickle
Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Margaret Gerich
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 303-0527
6 in this area
341 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 82643
APN: 01-01-20-478-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.