910 W Webster St Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 W Webster St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $141,571, approximately $140 per square foot. 910 W Webster St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Drew Lewis Foundation Inc
Bought by
Mervaros Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mervaros Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $16,920 | $3,330 | $13,590 |
| 2024 | $723 | $13,470 | $1,670 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $467 | $8,550 | $1,670 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $568 | $9,940 | $1,670 | $8,270 |
| 2019 | $552 | $9,940 | $1,670 | $8,270 |
| 2018 | $470 | $8,470 | $1,670 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $465 | $8,240 | $1,670 | $6,570 |
| 2016 | $452 | $8,240 | $1,670 | $6,570 |
| 2015 | $447 | $8,240 | $1,670 | $6,570 |
| 2014 | $451 | $8,240 | $1,670 | $6,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map