910 W Windsor Ave Unit 2 Crete, IL 60417
Goodenow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,103 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 W Windsor Ave Unit 2, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $150,276, approximately $175 per square foot. 910 W Windsor Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Balmoral Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Ullrich Edwin
Bought by
2Nd Life Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Matthew S and Jackson Christine E
Bought by
Ullrich Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Williamson Mildred P
Bought by
Jackson Matthew S and Jackson Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,624
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2Nd Life Properties Llc | $51,300 | Old Republic Title | |
| Ullrich Edwin | $64,500 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Jackson Matthew S | $81,000 | Greater Illinois Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Matthew S | $80,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,333 | $33,836 | $8,473 | $25,363 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $30,214 | $7,566 | $22,648 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $26,852 | $6,724 | $20,128 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $24,585 | $6,156 | $18,429 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $23,041 | $5,769 | $17,272 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $21,655 | $5,422 | $16,233 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $26,875 | $5,305 | $21,570 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $24,758 | $4,887 | $19,871 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $24,598 | $4,855 | $19,743 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $23,940 | $4,725 | $19,215 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $24,182 | $4,773 | $19,409 |
| 2013 | $2,282 | $25,340 | $5,002 | $20,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map