910 Warren Ave Tuscumbia, AL 35674
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Warren Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674 and is currently estimated at $327,205, approximately $121 per square foot. 910 Warren Ave is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including G. W. Trenholm Primary School, R. E. Thompson Intermediate School, and Deshler Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $28,360 | $3,080 | $25,280 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $26,520 | $2,920 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $25,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $21,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $906 | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $814 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $775 | $17,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $775 | $17,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $789 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map