910 Washington St Dedham, MA 02026
Dedham Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $13,378,851
Studio
4
Baths
20,836
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Washington St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $13,378,851, approximately $642 per square foot. 910 Washington St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Dedham Mob Llc
Bought by
Dedham 910 Apl Rkc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Visions Realty Dedham
Bought by
Dedham Mob Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,750,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Finz Dedham Re Llc
Bought by
Visions Realty Dedham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,250,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
910 Washington Street and Hession
Bought by
Finz Dedham Re Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Pambest Rt
Bought by
St 910
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedham 910 Apl Rkc Llc | $11,000,000 | None Available | |
| Dedham Mob Llc | $6,450,000 | -- | |
| Visions Realty Dedham | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| Visions Realty Dedham | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| Finz Dedham Re Llc | $2,100,000 | -- | |
| Finz Dedham Re Llc | $2,100,000 | -- | |
| St 910 | $1,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dedham Mob Llc | $2,750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Visions Realty Dedham | $2,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | St 910 | $1,800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | St 910 | $1,842,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144,365 | $5,510,100 | $1,485,800 | $4,024,300 |
| 2024 | $134,902 | $5,212,600 | $1,419,700 | $3,792,900 |
| 2023 | $121,684 | $4,583,200 | $1,293,200 | $3,290,000 |
| 2022 | $122,970 | $4,402,800 | $1,210,400 | $3,192,400 |
| 2021 | $117,746 | $4,079,900 | $1,100,500 | $2,979,400 |
| 2020 | $135,209 | $4,711,100 | $1,021,800 | $3,689,300 |
| 2019 | $132,148 | $4,436,000 | $929,800 | $3,506,200 |
| 2018 | $139,072 | $4,533,000 | $867,100 | $3,665,900 |
| 2017 | $140,697 | $4,486,500 | $809,600 | $3,676,900 |
| 2016 | $119,001 | $3,603,900 | $736,000 | $2,867,900 |
| 2015 | $128,772 | $3,793,000 | $598,000 | $3,195,000 |
| 2014 | $109,642 | $3,157,900 | $598,000 | $2,559,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map