910 Whitton St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $349,830
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Whitton St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $323,958, approximately $159 per square foot. 910 Whitton St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $6,311 | $543 | $5,768 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $5,487 | $868 | $4,619 |
| 2023 | $875 | $5,487 | $868 | $4,619 |
| 2022 | $768 | $5,487 | $868 | $4,619 |
| 2021 | $743 | $5,487 | $868 | $4,619 |
| 2020 | $742 | $6,572 | $1,040 | $5,532 |
| 2019 | $584 | $4,772 | $1,056 | $3,716 |
| 2018 | $593 | $47,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $47,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $4,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $448 | $110,000 | $23,000 | $87,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $110,000 | $23,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map