NOT LISTED FOR SALE

910 Willow Bend Adkins, TX 78101

Estimated Value: $384,178 - $393,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,477 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Charming Country Cottage on 2.55 Acres! This comfortable family home has been tastefully updated & is sparkling clean. New metal roof just a few months ago. The spacious living room features a rock wall around the fire place, opening to the large kitchen. The main bathroom has been completely remodeled w/new fixtures & beautiful new tile! The 1-car attached garage is used as utility room, also has kitchenette & 2nd bathroom. Additional parking: 2-car carport, detached garage/workshop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Fulmer

FULMER REALTY, LLC License #0130873 Listed on: 05/04/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 2.55 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Hill Country Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,856 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 172
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24052

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

2.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Hill Country, Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: Take FM 775 or Loop 1604 to FM 3432. Turn south on CR 324 (Live Oak Dr.) and go approx. 1.75 miles to a left on Shady Oak. Willow Bend is the first street to the right. Willow Bend curves to the left and the home is on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.55
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Wood Valley Acres
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Living Area: 1856.0

• Lot Features: Outside City Limits
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Metal
  • Topography: Rolling
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Community/Coop

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: La Vernia ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 24052
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 172

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2017
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
List Price
$229,900
Current Estimated Value
$388,589

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Outstanding Balance
$147,393
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,196

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nagle Eric C $177,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Sold -- -- --
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2017 05/04/17 For Sale $229,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,854 $326,050 $113,260 $212,790
2024 $4,854 $345,110 $74,590 $270,520
2023 $5,308 $315,447 $0 $0
2022 $5,655 $286,770 $81,660 $278,330
2021 $5,556 $260,700 $81,660 $208,100
2020 $4,905 $237,000 $41,910 $195,090
2019 $4,627 $217,490 $41,910 $175,580
2018 $4,886 $217,490 $41,910 $175,580
2017 $4,487 $199,200 $41,910 $157,290
2016 $3,492 $161,020 $16,550 $144,470
2015 -- $161,020 $16,550 $144,470
2014 -- $154,140 $15,790 $138,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 313407

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 24052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.