Estimated Value: $108,728 - $386,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Willow St, Spray, OR 97874 and is currently estimated at $281,909, approximately $391 per square foot. 910 Willow St is a home located in Wheeler County with nearby schools including Spray School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Solberg Lucinda C
Bought by
Bryant Leonard W and Bryant Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,287
Outstanding Balance
$27,256
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$254,653
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Leonard W | $47,569 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Leonard W | $34,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |