910 Winding Way Unit 910c Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Winding Way Unit 910c, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $195,416, approximately $122 per square foot. 910 Winding Way Unit 910c is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Joseph A And Annette Dispenziere Trust and Dispenziere Joseph A
Bought by
Brown David C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Dispenziere Joseph A and Annette Dispenzerie
Bought by
Dispenziere Joseph A and Dispenziere Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Ward Barbara S and Ward Family Trust
Bought by
Dispenziere Joseph A and Dispenziere Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Ward Barbara S
Bought by
Ward Barbara S and The Ward Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Hancock Martha E
Bought by
Ward Mervin C and Ward Barbara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Hancock Martha E
Bought by
Hancock Martha E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Mallard Landing Dev Group Llc
Bought by
Hancock Martha E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David C | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown David C | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dispenziere Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Dispenziere Joseph A | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Ward Barbara S | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Mervin C | $88,200 | Real Estate Title & Escrow | |
| Hancock Martha E | -- | -- | |
| Hancock Martha E | $153,627 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $144,700 | $20,000 | $124,700 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $141,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $138,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $135,600 | $20,000 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $130,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $125,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $120,200 | $20,000 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map