F
Seller's Agent in 2026
Faith Debartola
Realty Bureau
(404) 432-3506
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
ASK me about SELLER INCENTIVES!!! Rare find in the heart of Roswell. This adorable, well-maintained home has been freshly painted inside and out and features a brand-new roof, along with two newer HVAC systems. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, updated bathrooms, large bedrooms, and flexible space perfect for an office, playroom, or guest suite. The fourth bedroom offers its own private entrance-ideal for guests or work-from-home living. The light-filled eat-in kitchen flows easily into the dining room and cozy fireside family room. A private primary suite on the main level includes a spacious, updated bathroom. Just minutes from shopping, schools, and Roswell's vibrant entertainment district.
Last Buyer's Agent
No Sales Agent
Non-Mls Company License #0
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $365,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $365,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $283,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $205,954 | -- | |
| Deed | $183,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $328,500 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $328,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $253,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $115,443 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $164,700 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $615,000 | -8.9% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -3.6% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $699,999 | -4.1% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $729,999 | -2.7% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $750,000 | +105.5% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Sold | $365,000 | -5.2% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | For Sale | $400,000 | +41.1% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Sold | $283,500 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Sold | $283,500 | -2.2% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | For Sale | $289,900 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2014 03/23/14 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $227,080 | $70,080 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $6,030 | $213,640 | $32,120 | $181,520 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $164,400 | $32,520 | $131,880 |
| 2021 | $689 | $172,840 | $27,840 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $146,000 | $23,520 | $122,480 |
| 2019 | $507 | $182,040 | $25,440 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $154,840 | $34,280 | $120,560 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $94,080 | $15,320 | $78,760 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $94,080 | $15,320 | $78,760 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $94,080 | $15,320 | $78,760 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $94,080 | $15,320 | $78,760 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2026
Faith Debartola
Realty Bureau
(404) 432-3506
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
No Sales Agent
Non-Mls Company
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Johnston
Atlanta Communities
(770) 364-8058
7 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Erdal Akbas
Chapman Hall Realtors
(678) 438-2532
16 in this area
210 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ray Hutto
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10672140
APN: 12-1973-0446-010-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.