910 Zeiter St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $74,744
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Zeiter St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $56,186. 910 Zeiter St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $943 | $16,428 | $1,716 | $14,712 |
| 2023 | $943 | $14,109 | $1,474 | $12,635 |
| 2022 | $690 | $12,492 | $1,305 | $11,187 |
| 2021 | $610 | $11,566 | $1,208 | $10,358 |
| 2020 | $572 | $11,175 | $1,167 | $10,008 |
| 2019 | $583 | $11,175 | $1,167 | $10,008 |
| 2018 | $562 | $11,119 | $1,161 | $9,958 |
| 2015 | $573 | $9,875 | $1,031 | $8,844 |
| 2014 | $573 | $9,875 | $1,031 | $8,844 |
| 2013 | $573 | $9,875 | $1,031 | $8,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map