9100 Long Rd Versailles, OH 45380
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9100 Long Rd, Versailles, OH 45380 and is currently estimated at $226,942, approximately $159 per square foot. 9100 Long Rd is a home with nearby schools including Versailles Elementary School, Versailles Middle School, and Versailles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Monnin Thomas E and Monnin Karola G
Bought by
Monnin Thomas E and Monnin Karola G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monnin Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $47,210 | $5,130 | $42,080 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $47,210 | $5,130 | $42,080 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $47,210 | $5,130 | $42,080 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $37,880 | $4,280 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $37,880 | $4,280 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $37,880 | $4,280 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $31,160 | $4,280 | $26,880 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $31,160 | $4,280 | $26,880 |
| 2017 | $975 | $31,160 | $4,280 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $976 | $30,710 | $4,280 | $26,430 |
| 2015 | $976 | $30,710 | $4,280 | $26,430 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $30,710 | $4,280 | $26,430 |
| 2013 | $1,052 | $29,240 | $4,070 | $25,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map