Landlord's Agent in 2021
Samantha Soletti Adler
Eanes Properties
(512) 293-0276
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $797,000
Fireplace in downstairs living area. Updated downstairs
bath vanity. Small fenced in patio. Laminate flooring downstairs.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Eanes Properties License #0478862 Listed on: 03/22/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich David W | -- | None Available | |
| Rich David W | -- | Atc | |
| Newmark Erik | -- | American-Austin Title Co | |
| Parmelee Steven P | -- | -- | |
| Parmelee Charles D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rich David W | $297,750 | |
| Closed | Rich David W | $297,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Newmark Erik | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Parmelee Steven P | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/17/2021 04/17/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | Price Changed | $1,295 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Rent | $1,295 | +12.6% | -- |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/16/2018 09/16/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | Price Changed | $1,150 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | For Rent | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/17/2017 10/17/17 | Rented | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Price Changed | $1,195 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | Price Changed | $1,225 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | Price Changed | $1,250 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Price Changed | $1,275 | +6.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Rented | $1,195 | -7.7% | -- |
| 08/12/2017 08/12/17 | For Rent | $1,295 | +8.4% | -- |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Price Changed | $1,195 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Price Changed | $1,225 | -3.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | For Rent | $1,275 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,136 | $837,348 | $622,262 | $215,086 |
| 2023 | $17,230 | $952,322 | $600,000 | $352,322 |
| 2022 | $17,213 | $871,579 | $600,000 | $271,579 |
| 2021 | $15,537 | $713,788 | $420,000 | $293,788 |
| 2020 | $12,991 | $605,700 | $420,000 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $11,783 | $532,210 | $385,000 | $147,210 |
| 2017 | $12,701 | $569,507 | $220,000 | $349,507 |
| 2016 | $10,914 | $489,376 | $220,000 | $269,376 |
| 2015 | $11,008 | $469,575 | $220,000 | $249,575 |
| 2014 | $11,008 | $462,571 | $242,000 | $220,571 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Samantha Soletti Adler
Eanes Properties
(512) 293-0276
61 Total Sales
H
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Heidi Yohe
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(509) 262-4400
18 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2819273
APN: 497595
Ask me questions while you tour the home.