9100 Ruth Elder Ln Pikesville, MD 21208
Estimated Value: $300,377 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9100 Ruth Elder Ln, Pikesville, MD 21208 and is currently estimated at $338,094, approximately $257 per square foot. 9100 Ruth Elder Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Woodholme Elementary School, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Chiat Nancy R
Bought by
Chiat Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Cohen Daniel R and The Miriam K Cohen 2012 Revoca
Bought by
Chiat Nancy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Cohen Miriam
Bought by
Cohen Miriam K and Cohen Daniel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Savage Maryanne
Bought by
Cohen Miriam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiat Family Trust | -- | Paddy Melissa N | |
| Chiat Family Trust | -- | Paddy Melissa N | |
| Chiat Nancy R | $203,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Cohen Miriam K | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Miriam | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |