NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9100 Tejon St Denver, CO 80260

3 Beds
2 Baths
994 Sq Ft
1977 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2025

Last sale price $108,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

161 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Manufactured Home

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to 9100 Tejon Lot 145

This mobile home in the Lamplighter community offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing a comfortable and spacious living environment.
Need financing? We work with a bank that offers 5% down payment options for ITIN and SSN holders. Call me for more information.
Agents, please ensure your clients have community approval before submitting an offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yulissa Moreno

Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC Brokerage Email: yulissamoreno@kw.com,720-588-5159 License #100094256 Listed on: 01/06/2025

Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

Co-Listed By

Michael Brena

Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC Brokerage Email: yulissamoreno@kw.com,720-588-5159 License #100047387

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Barron

Orchard Brokerage LLC License #100099081

Orchard Brokerage LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 994 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Federal Heights Elementary School
  • Northglenn Middle School
  • Northglenn High School

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make is BUD
  • Mobile Home is 14 x 71 Feet
  • Manufactured Home

Additional Features

  • Land Lease of $1,100 per month expires 12/31/25
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • LAMPLIGHTER

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: SELLERS PERSONAL PROPERTY & FRIDGE
  • Assessor Parcel Number M0002578

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 994
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Exclusions: SELLERS PERSONAL PROPERTY & FRIDGE
  • Living Area: 994
  • Mobile Length: 71
  • Mobile Width: 14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECKW002
  • Ownership: Individual
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.90000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Park Name: LAMPLIGHTER

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Northglenn

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M0002578
  • Building Area Total: 994
  • Land Lease Amount: 1100
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2025-12-31
  • Land Lease: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Federal Heights
  • High School: Northglenn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Sold $108,000 -1.8% $109 / Sq Ft
05/10/2025 05/10/25 Price Changed $110,000 -2.7% $111 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Price Changed $113,000 -1.7% $114 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Price Changed $115,000 -2.5% $116 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Price Changed $118,000 -1.7% $119 / Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 For Sale $120,000 +20.0% $121 / Sq Ft
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Sold $100,000 +29.9% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Sold $77,000 -23.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Price Changed $100,000 -9.1% $95 / Sq Ft
05/30/2023 05/30/23 For Sale $110,000 +46.7% $105 / Sq Ft
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2023 05/12/23 For Sale $75,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2023 04/17/23 For Sale $75,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $50,796 $539,890 $467,500 $72,390
2024 $50,796 $507,870 $429,690 $78,180
2023 $50,248 $524,290 $465,090 $59,200
2022 $52,443 $495,910 $434,380 $61,530
2021 $54,012 $495,910 $434,380 $61,530
2020 $46,715 $435,990 $375,380 $60,610
2019 $40,302 $375,390 $375,380 $10
2018 $41,941 $378,010 $378,000 $10
2017 $37,865 $378,000 $378,000 $0
2016 $50,388 $487,810 $417,900 $69,910
2015 $50,321 $607,820 $417,900 $189,920
2014 $37,177 $349,320 $159,200 $190,120

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6093334

REcolorado®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.