NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9101 Ballard Ln Clinton, MD 20735

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $413,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2023

Last sale price $380,000 $239 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,436 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

Wonderful property sitting on large lot needing a few final touches. Check out the renovated kitchen on the main level with pendant lights over the island and stainless steel appliances. Living room, dining and powder room completes this level on the main side. Primary suite is half a level up and step down to the family room and there is a sun area in front of the back patio. Upstairs has 2 bedrooms and a bath with one room needing finishing. Basement has a recreation room and wet bar/kitchen area that needs a little finishing. There is an in-law studio suite to the left side of the home with an outside entrance which has a kitchen and full bathroom. (Main level bathroom in the in-law suite) Lots of potential for this property, the big things are complete, the main kitchen and all the baths.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryll March

(301) 459-5040 thebennettteam@yahoo.com Bennett Realty Solutions License #623738 Listed on: 06/06/2023

Bennett Realty Solutions

Last Buyer's Agent

Luis Moreno

(703) 992-0254 luistetere@gmail.com RE/MAX One Solutions

RE/MAX One Solutions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,982

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 17,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned RR

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 4 Levels

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces
  • 5 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 79
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17090864793

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,982

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 4
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, In-Law/AuPair/Suite, Laundry, Recreation Room, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial, Connecting Stairway, Partially Finished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2117
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1592
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 238.69
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1592
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 525
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 525
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 5

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Baseboard - Electric, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer, Public Septic

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 17000.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RR
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3982.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17090864793
  • Tax Lot: 79
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2023
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.8%
Views
627
Current Estimated Value
$384,163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,163
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.42%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2017
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
List Price
$168,900
Sold Price
$164,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Deangelis Lawrence J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corvera Isaias I Bautista $380,000 One Choice Title & Escrow Llc
Sadizaj Ahmed Homauon $164,000 Ultimate Title Llc
Federal National Mortgage Association $157,393 None Available
Deangelis Lawrence J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Corvera Isaias I Bautista $304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $380,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Price Changed $380,000 -3.8% $239 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $395,000 +3.9% $248 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Off Market $380,000 -- --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2023 06/06/23 For Sale $395,000 +140.9% $248 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Sold $164,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Off Market $164,000 -- --
05/22/2017 05/22/17 For Sale $168,900 +3.0% $106 / Sq Ft
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Off Market $164,000 -- --
04/05/2017 04/05/17 For Sale $168,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,660 $309,500 $102,600 $206,900
2024 $4,660 $286,733 -- --
2023 $4,320 $263,967 $0 $0
2022 $3,982 $241,200 $102,600 $138,600
2021 $3,927 $237,500 $0 $0
2020 $3,872 $233,800 $0 $0
2019 $3,817 $230,100 $101,300 $128,800
2018 $3,722 $223,733 $0 $0
2017 $1,861 $217,367 $0 $0
2016 -- $211,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,768 $208,367 $0 $0
2014 $2,768 $205,733 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2080602

Bright MLS

APN: 09-0864793

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.