9101 E 33rd Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,379,000 - $1,563,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,820
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9101 E 33rd Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,454,285, approximately $301 per square foot. 9101 E 33rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Wischmeyer Paul and Mcmoon Michelle
Bought by
Johnson Joshua Eric and Kane Alison Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Martin Kinley and Martin Chad A
Bought by
Wischmeyer Paul and Mcmoon Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Harvard Communities Inc
Bought by
Martin Signe Kinley and Martin Chad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joshua Eric | $925,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Wischmeyer Paul | $999,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Martin Signe Kinley | $813,333 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wischmeyer Paul | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Signe Kinley | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,292 | $103,930 | $16,000 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $15,292 | $104,520 | $11,520 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $15,086 | $104,520 | $11,520 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $11,067 | $78,320 | $15,780 | $62,540 |
| 2021 | $10,916 | $80,570 | $16,230 | $64,340 |
| 2020 | $10,125 | $75,590 | $16,230 | $59,360 |
| 2019 | $9,972 | $75,590 | $16,230 | $59,360 |
| 2018 | $9,676 | $70,340 | $14,010 | $56,330 |
| 2017 | $9,661 | $70,340 | $14,010 | $56,330 |
| 2016 | $9,700 | $70,060 | $12,903 | $57,157 |
| 2015 | $9,440 | $70,060 | $12,903 | $57,157 |
| 2014 | $9,040 | $65,020 | $11,717 | $53,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map