9101 E 61st Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,624 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9101 E 61st Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $753,906, approximately $301 per square foot. 9101 E 61st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Fernandez Torres Jordi
Bought by
Waldrop Valerie K and Kornmesser Marc J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Herrera Gil W and Herrera Justine M
Bought by
Torres Jordi Fernandez and Fernandez Kelsey Lydon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,600
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Creekstone Bvuilder Llc
Bought by
Herrera Gil W and Herrera Justine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,550
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldrop Valerie K | $780,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Torres Jordi Fernandez | $567,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Herrera Gil W | $490,650 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Jordi Fernandez | $453,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Gil W | $490,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,300 | $51,230 | $15,160 | $15,160 |
| 2024 | $6,300 | $43,060 | $10,730 | $32,330 |
| 2023 | $6,215 | $43,060 | $10,730 | $32,330 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $36,300 | $10,470 | $25,830 |
| 2021 | $5,059 | $37,340 | $10,770 | $26,570 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $34,520 | $10,770 | $23,750 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $34,520 | $10,770 | $23,750 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $37,150 | $10,840 | $26,310 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $36,250 | $36,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map