9101 Luncarty Dr Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated payment $3,002/month
About This Home
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience luxury living with high-end upgrades throughout in this exceptional Pioneer-built Islamorada model home, located in the gated community of The Highlands. This beautifully designed residence features a three-car garage, three spacious bedrooms, a dedicated office or den, and two full bathrooms and a large laundry room with shelving and a sink. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers privacy, with the primary suite situated on one side of the home and the additional bedrooms on the opposite side. The primary bedroom features an elegant tray ceiling and a spacious walk-in closet. The ensuite bath includes dual granite vanities with custom cabinetry, a private water closet, an oversized glass-enclosed walk-in shower with grab bar and multi-setting showerhead with wand, and a relaxing Jacuzzi tub. Upon entering the home, you are welcomed by a formal dining room highlighted by a stunning crystal chandelier. A private office overlooking the front of the home provides an ideal workspace. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s delight, featuring oak cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a newly added pantry, along with a separate eat-in area. The kitchen and living area open through two glass doors to an oversized screened lanai with custom ceramic tile, a large, covered overhang, and ceiling fan perfect for enjoying the peaceful setting and spacious backyard with no rear neighbors. Additional upgrades include new lighting fixtures and ceiling fans throughout, ceramic tile flooring in the bathrooms, and wood laminate flooring throughout the main living areas. The guest bathroom is equally impressive, offering a marble vanity with custom cabinetry, a bathtub with custom tile surround and shelving, and a multi-setting showerhead with wand. The home also features a Rainbird irrigation system and a newly installed security system. The garage includes an electronic screen, allowing you to enjoy fresh air while creating a comfortable space for relaxing or for pets. The low HOA fee of $157 a month includes gated security, maintenance of common areas, Spectrum high-speed internet, cable service with up to two connections, and trash removal. Conveniently located near Publix, restaurants, Hudson Beach, Sun West Park, and local hospitals, the home is approximately 45 minutes from Tampa International Airport. This move-in-ready home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle in a peaceful, beautiful and tranquil community. A true must see home!
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 CIRCLE Brokerage Phone: 813-643-0054 License #3276563 Listed on: 04/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,432
Year Built
- Built in 2009
Lot Details
- 8,647 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Vinyl Fence
- Mature Landscaping
- Irrigation Equipment
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned MPUD
HOA Fees
- $157 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,075 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 50
- Assessor Parcel Number 25-24-16-0210-00000-0500
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include cable TV, internet, trash
- Baran Property Management Donna Baran Association, Phone Number (727) 203-3342
- Highlands Ph 02 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community
- Near Conservation Area
Security
- Gated Community
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,797 | $309,645 | $65,073 | $244,572 |
| 2025 | $5,797 | $309,645 | $65,073 | $244,572 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $330,218 | $63,793 | $266,425 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $212,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $206,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $200,420 | $41,588 | $158,832 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $197,660 | $25,588 | $172,072 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $193,225 | $25,588 | $167,637 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $138,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $138,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $131,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $130,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $129,329 | $23,508 | $105,821 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $442,000 | +16.3% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Sold | $380,000 | -1.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2023 06/18/23 | Price Changed | $387,500 | -0.6% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Sale | $389,900 | +69.5% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Sold | $230,000 | -3.8% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2018 09/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2018 09/09/18 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $380,000 | 1St Affiliated Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | Crown Title Agency Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $225,456 | Keystone Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $232,425 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $215,642 | VA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8493844
APN: 25-24-16-0210-00000-0500
- 14640 Balloch Dr
- 14753 Potterton Cir
- 14605 Balloch Dr
- 14612 Cortland Dr
- 14711 Cortland Dr
- 14543 Strathglass Dr
- 14238 Beauly Cir
- 8970 Dusk Way
- 14710 Shadowwood Blvd Unit 105
- 14432 Balloch Dr
- 14336 Cortland Dr
- 0 Little Rd Unit MFRTB8306734
- 14910 Shadowwood Blvd
- 14917 Shadowwood Blvd Unit 1
- 9273 Highland Hills Dr
- 9393 Highland Hills Dr
- 14353 Bronte Ct
- 9351 Highland Hills Dr
- 14419 Pimberton Dr
- 9429 Highland Hills Dr
- 14428 Potterton Cir
- 14420 Pimberton Dr
- 9607 Highland Ridge Dr
- 14305 Tennyson Dr
- 15115 Omaha St
- 15017 Johansson Ave
- 8301 New York Ave Unit 9A