9101 NE 142nd Way Bothell, WA 98011
Finn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9101 NE 142nd Way, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $995,779, approximately $737 per square foot. 9101 NE 142nd Way is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Henry David Thoreau Elementary School, Finn Hill Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Nishimura Nadine C
Bought by
Ma Lin and Huang S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,000
Outstanding Balance
$459,354
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Lin | $700,000 | Cw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ma Lin | $522,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,735 | $995,000 | $850,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $7,058 | $851,000 | $452,000 | $399,000 |
| 2023 | $7,025 | $729,000 | $369,000 | $360,000 |
| 2022 | $6,054 | $913,000 | $440,000 | $473,000 |
| 2021 | $5,604 | $666,000 | $320,000 | $346,000 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $562,000 | $265,000 | $297,000 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $429,000 | $250,000 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $383,000 | $223,000 | $160,000 |