9101 Warren Dr McKinney, TX 75071
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,797 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9101 Warren Dr, McKinney, TX 75071 and is currently estimated at $345,949, approximately $235 per square foot. 9101 Warren Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Jack and June Furr Elementary School, Bill Hays Middle School, and Rock Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Hpa Texas Sub 2018-1 Ml Llc
Bought by
Sfr Borrower 2021-2 Llc Successor By Merger H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Hp Texas I Llc
Bought by
Hpa Texas Sub 2018 1 Ml Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Opendoor Property W9 Llc
Bought by
Hp Texas Llc and Hpa Tx Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Gumpert Dorohy
Bought by
Opendoor Property W9 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Gumpert Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Borrower 2021-2 Llc Successor By Merger H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hpa Texas Sub 2018 1 Ml Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hp Texas Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Opendoor Property W9 Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gumpert Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hpa Texas Sub 2018 1 Ml Llc | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hp Texas Llc | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gumpert Dorothy | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,091 | $333,009 | $90,000 | $243,009 |
| 2024 | $6,344 | $341,492 | $90,000 | $243,652 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $332,209 | $90,000 | $242,209 |
| 2022 | $6,506 | $304,856 | $85,000 | $219,856 |
| 2021 | $5,129 | $232,349 | $60,000 | $172,349 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $221,498 | $60,000 | $161,498 |
| 2019 | $5,514 | $224,398 | $60,000 | $164,398 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $187,022 | $60,000 | $156,505 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $200,389 | $60,000 | $140,389 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $183,270 | $50,000 | $133,270 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $152,489 | $40,000 | $112,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map