9102 Clint Ave Amarillo, TX 79119
Hillside Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,626 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9102 Clint Ave, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $300,907, approximately $161 per square foot. 9102 Clint Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Greenways Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Wallace Clay D and Wallace Shannon L
Bought by
Dedek William Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$166,248
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Ras Closing Services Llc
Bought by
Wallace Clay D and Wallace Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Shelton Phillip and Shelton Amanda
Bought by
Ras Closing Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedek William Robert | -- | American Land Title Llc | |
| Wallace Clay D | -- | Fatc | |
| Ras Closing Services Llc | -- | Fatc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dedek William Robert | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Clay D | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510 | $290,943 | $22,500 | $268,443 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $284,789 | $22,500 | $262,289 |
| 2023 | $5,076 | $285,461 | $22,500 | $262,961 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | $260,269 | $22,500 | $237,769 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $215,372 | $22,500 | $192,872 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $205,793 | $22,500 | $183,293 |
| 2019 | $4,733 | $199,456 | $22,500 | $176,956 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $199,456 | $22,500 | $176,956 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $199,489 | $22,500 | $176,989 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $185,711 | $22,500 | $163,211 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $185,711 | $22,500 | $163,211 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $179,798 | $22,500 | $157,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map