9104 E Weber Rd Ridott, IL 61067
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9104 E Weber Rd, Ridott, IL 61067 and is currently estimated at $257,369. 9104 E Weber Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Pecatonica Elementary School, Pecatonica Community Middle School, and Pecatonica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Diamond Stephen V
Bought by
Bourgouin Judith L and Gilbert Bourgouin G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourgouin Judith L | $350,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,572 | $29,202 | $9,107 | $20,095 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $29,202 | $9,107 | $20,095 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $27,057 | $8,438 | $18,619 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $27,057 | $8,438 | $18,619 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $27,057 | $8,438 | $18,619 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $26,527 | $8,273 | $18,254 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $25,817 | $8,052 | $17,765 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $25,300 | $8,052 | $17,248 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $24,470 | $7,788 | $16,682 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $24,108 | $7,673 | $16,435 |
| 2013 | $2,567 | $25,300 | $8,052 | $17,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map