9104 Rogers Rd Castalia, OH 44824
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9104 Rogers Rd, Castalia, OH 44824 and is currently estimated at $321,478, approximately $139 per square foot. 9104 Rogers Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Margaretta Elementary School, Margaretta High School, and Firelands Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $101,790 | $11,550 | $90,240 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $101,790 | $11,550 | $90,240 |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $86,765 | $10,500 | $76,265 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $86,768 | $10,500 | $76,268 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $86,770 | $10,500 | $76,270 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $75,220 | $10,500 | $64,720 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $75,220 | $10,500 | $64,720 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $75,220 | $10,500 | $64,720 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $71,910 | $11,690 | $60,220 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $71,910 | $11,690 | $60,220 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $71,910 | $11,690 | $60,220 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $71,910 | $11,690 | $60,220 |
| 2013 | $3,348 | $71,910 | $11,690 | $60,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map