9104 Timberbrook Ln Unit A Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $286,691 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9104 Timberbrook Ln Unit A, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $311,173, approximately $187 per square foot. 9104 Timberbrook Ln Unit A is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Cameron Carole
Bought by
Hahn Linda Kay and Lyons Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Humble Patricia C
Bought by
Cameron Floyd and Cameron Carole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Humble James J and Humble Patricia C
Bought by
Humble Patricia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Davis Stephen A and Davis Brenda S
Bought by
Humble James J and Humble Patricia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Racon Development Llc
Bought by
Davis Stephen A and Davis Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Linda Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cameron Floyd | $186,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Humble Patricia C | -- | None Available | |