9105 Ballybunion Dr Fredericksburg, VA 22408
Lee's Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,855 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9105 Ballybunion Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 and is currently estimated at $388,964, approximately $209 per square foot. 9105 Ballybunion Dr is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Lee Hill Elementary School, Thornburg Middle School, and Massaponax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Forget James G
Bought by
Edwards Marilyn H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Outstanding Balance
$134,765
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,199
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Marilyn H | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Marilyn H | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $315,400 | $110,000 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $315,400 | $110,000 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $269,100 | $95,000 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $269,100 | $95,000 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $246,200 | $82,000 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $246,200 | $82,000 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $220,400 | $70,000 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $220,400 | $70,000 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $204,400 | $60,000 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $204,400 | $60,000 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $818 | $193,000 | $50,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $818 | $193,000 | $50,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map