NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9105 County Road 65 Roanoke, AL 36274

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $306,009

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,228 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2019

Last sale price $147,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,904 / mo

221 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

If you like country living, you should make an appointment to see this home. New updates include new interior paint throughout, new carpet, and new appliances. This three bedroom two and a half bath home features a large great room downstairs that is overlooked by a large loft area. The master is on the main level and the other two bedrooms are upstairs. There is a full bath upstairs and each bedroom as ample closet space. Downstairs features laminate flooring. A covered deck runs the length of the house for outdoor enjoyment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Slick

Freedom Realty, LLC License #79162 Listed on: 02/02/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $525

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 12.33

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Covered Deck
  • 12.33 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1208270000006.003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$525

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

12.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Living Area: 2228
  • Legal Description: BEG NE 40 COR; TH W 620'; TH S 909.3' TO N R/W CO SE ALG N R/W 343.66' TO INT WITH W R/W CO RD 65; T R/W 249.65'; TH N 210'; NE 210'; TH N 493.76' TO PT SW1/4 OF SW1/4 SEC. 27, T20S, R12E.
  • Loft: Yes
  • Number Levels: 2+ Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2011

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood Laminate, Tile Floor
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Kitchen1|Den1|MasterBath1|MasterBath1|Bedroom2|Bedroom2|FullBath2|HalfBath1|
  • Room 1: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Den/Family, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 7: Full Bath, On Level: 2
  • Room 8: Half Bath, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Den/Family (LVL 1), Half Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1)
  • Rooms Level 2 Plus: Bedroom (LVL 2+), Full Bath (LVL 2+)
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In, Stove-Electric
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Attic: Yes
  • Attic Type: Pull-Down
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1200
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1028

• Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 2228

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1208270000006.003
  • Number Acres: 12.33

Tax Info

  • Tax District: ROANOKE
  • Annual Tax: 525

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Morman Billy Joe and Morman Autumn Jeanette
Bought by
Morman Billy Joe and Morman Autumn Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
$297,005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2009
Sold by
Young Louis
Bought by
Messer Nathan Herbert and Denuex Alexandria Laine

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Sold $147,000 -10.9% $66 / Sq Ft
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2019 07/29/19 For Sale $164,900 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2019 06/14/19 For Sale $164,900 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Price Changed $164,900 +12.2% $74 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Off Market $147,000 -- --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $76 / Sq Ft
03/30/2019 03/30/19 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $79 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 For Sale $179,900 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
03/02/2019 03/02/19 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2019 02/02/19 For Sale $179,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $19,720 $4,260 $15,460
2023 $0 $31,400 $2,720 $28,680
2022 $0 $31,400 $2,720 $28,680
2021 $1,005 $31,400 $2,720 $28,680
2020 $1,005 $31,400 $2,720 $28,680
2018 $520 $16,260 $2,720 $13,540
2017 $525 $16,400 $2,720 $13,680
2016 $487 $15,220 $2,740 $12,480
2015 $488 $152,112 $0 $0
2014 -- $152,112 $0 $0
2013 $488 $152,112 $0 $0

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 839343

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 12-08-27-0-000-006-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.