NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9105 Flagstick Ln Hudson, FL 34667

Estimated Value: $374,000 - $438,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,675 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2025

Last sale price $399,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,437 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gunite Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Stone Countertops
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome Home! Check out this beautifully well maintained four bedroom three full bathroom home in Fairway Oaks. You will want to spend most of your time in the resort style back yard with screened pool, and plenty of space for entertaining. Perfect for your morning coffee, or weekend cocktails with friends. This spacious 2675 square foot home offers plenty of open living space and two primary bedrooms, or use one as a mother in law suite. The other two bedrooms are well sized with access to the third bathroom. The large oversized garage offers plenty of room for your vehicles and toys, and the laundry room is located inside. Conveniently located, this home offers easy access to US 19 and the Veterans Expressway. Close to many of the parks, beaches, restaurants, and shopping the Sun Coast offers. Roof replaced 2021, A/C 2022, Water Heater 2021, Halo water filtration system 2021, and front doors 2021. Super low HOA. This home is ready for it's new owner, and is priced to sell! Don't miss out on this great opportunity. Make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Yingling, Pa

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3403872 Listed on: 01/21/2025

LPT REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Chelsey Bender

MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE License #3412042

MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,154

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 9,488 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,675 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Sentry Management Inc., Cari Knaus Association, Phone Number (727) 942-1906
  • Fairway Oaks Subdivision
  • Near Conservation Area

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,154

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

9,488 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2675
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Building Area Total: 3479
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9488
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 323.21
  • Escrow City: New Port Richey
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Grand Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 149.16
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 248.52

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sentry Management Inc., Cari Knaus
  • Phone: 727-942-1906
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: cknaus@sentrymgmt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 240.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 20.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 20.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northwest Elementary-PO
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hudson Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-25-011.0-000.00-232.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with County

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2153.58
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 35-31-33
  • Tax Lot: 232

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2025
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-2.68%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$417,735

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,735
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.35%
Original Mortgage
$384,615
Outstanding Balance
$382,635
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,100

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Lapp Adam C and Lapp Angela J
Bought by
Lapp Angela J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Houston Anthony R and Houston Sheona M
Bought by
Lapp Adam and Lapp Angela J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Ryland Communities Inc
Bought by
Houston Anthony R and Houston Sheona M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dreese Shawn $399,000 Legends Title & Escrow Llc
Dreese Shawn $399,000 Legends Title & Escrow Llc
Lapp Angela J -- --
Lapp Adam $224,000 --
Houston Anthony R $169,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dreese Shawn $384,615
Closed Dreese Shawn $384,615
Previous Owner Houston Anthony R $190,800
Previous Owner Houston Anthony R $179,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Sold $399,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Off Market $399,000 -- --
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Price Changed $399,000 -2.7% $149 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 For Sale $410,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,245 $394,672 $63,671 $331,001
2025 $2,245 $394,672 $63,671 $331,001
2024 $2,245 $161,220 -- --
2023 $2,154 $156,530 $0 $0
2022 $1,926 $151,980 $0 $0
2021 $1,881 $147,560 $33,417 $114,143
2020 $1,846 $145,530 $30,242 $115,288
2019 $1,807 $142,260 $0 $0
2018 $1,768 $139,612 $0 $0
2017 $1,756 $139,612 $0 $0
2016 $1,694 $133,928 $0 $0
2015 $1,716 $132,997 $0 $0
2014 $1,666 $170,282 $33,387 $136,895
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7871572

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-24-16-0110-00000-2320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.