9105 Floyd Dr Plano, TX 75025
Ridgeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,034 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9105 Floyd Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $472,259, approximately $237 per square foot. 9105 Floyd Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Vandeventer Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Sarig Ronen and Sarig Gal
Bought by
Abii Latori D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,120
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$405,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Sarig Ronen and Sarig Gal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,450
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abii Latori D | -- | Rtt | |
| Sarig Ronen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abii Latori D | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarig Ronen | $109,450 | |
| Closed | Abii Latori D | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $394,007 | $103,788 | $290,219 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $360,809 | $117,325 | $262,725 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $328,008 | $117,325 | $275,395 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $298,189 | $99,275 | $250,525 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $271,081 | $76,713 | $194,368 |
| 2020 | $5,431 | $265,873 | $76,713 | $189,160 |
| 2019 | $5,687 | $263,000 | $76,713 | $186,287 |
| 2018 | $5,964 | $271,000 | $76,713 | $194,287 |
| 2017 | $5,565 | $286,219 | $85,000 | $201,219 |
| 2016 | $5,123 | $257,898 | $65,000 | $192,898 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $222,863 | $60,000 | $162,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map