9105 Tom Willie Rd Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated Value: $156,244 - $545,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9105 Tom Willie Rd, Brenham, TX 77833 and is currently estimated at $318,061, approximately $181 per square foot. 9105 Tom Willie Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Brenham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Orman Tanya
Bought by
Orman Antonio M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orman Antonio M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406 | $113,880 | $11,580 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $86,840 | $8,910 | $77,930 |
| 2023 | $992 | $83,380 | $8,910 | $74,470 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $82,560 | $8,910 | $73,650 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $78,630 | $7,030 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $72,530 | $7,030 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $72,530 | $7,030 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $82,290 | $7,030 | $75,260 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $82,420 | $7,030 | $75,390 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $77,780 | $5,620 | $72,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,426 | $5,620 | $70,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map